As filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on December 5, 1996.
[…] Incorporated
_________________
PART II
INFORMATION NOT REQUIRED IN PROSPECTUS
Item 14. Other Expense of Issuance and Distribution.
An estimate of such expense, other than underwriting
commissions, is as follows:
Securities and Exchange Commission registration fee $ 90,909
Printing, including preparation of securities 10,000
Trustee's fees and expenses 10,000
Legal fees 25,000
Rating Agency Fees 65,000
Blue Sky and legal investment expenses 1,000
Accountant's fees and expenses 5,000
Miscellaneous 5,091
________
Total $212,000
Item 15. Indemnification of Officers and Directors.
Section 351.355 RSMo (1986) provides as follows:
1. A corporation created under the laws of this state may
indemnify any person who was or is a party or is threatened to be
made a party to any threatened, pending or completed action, suit
or proceeding, whether civil, criminal, administrative or
investigative, other than an action by or in the right of the
corporation, by reason of the fact that he is or was a director,
officer, employee or agent of the corporation, or is or was
serving at the request of the corporation as a director, officer,
employee or agent of another corporation, partnership, joint
venture, trust or other enterprise, against expenses, including
attorneys' fees, judgements, fines and amounts paid in settlement
actually and reasonably incurred by him in connection with such
action, suit, or proceeding if he acted in good faith and in a
manner he reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best
interests of the corporation, and, with respect to any criminal
action or proceeding, had no reasonable cause to believe his
conduct was unlawful. The termination of any action, suit, or
proceeding by judgment, order, settlement, conviction, or upon a
plea of nolo contendere or its equivalent, shall not, of itself,
create a presumption that the person did not act in good faith
and in an manner which he reasonably believed to be in or not
opposed to the best interests of the corporation, and, with
respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had reasonable
cause to believe that his conduct was unlawful.
2. The corporation may indemnify any person who was or is
a party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened,
pending or completed action or suit by or in the right of the
corporation to procure a judgment in its favor by reason of the
fact that he is or was a director, officer, employee or agent of
the corporation, or is or was serving at the request of the
corporation as a director, officer, employee or agent of another
corporation, partnership, joint venture, trust or other