Unassociated Document
[…] |
Trustee’s
Fees and Expenses
|
|
50,000.00
|
|
Rating
Agency Fees
|
|
325,000.00
|
|
Miscellaneous
|
|
100,000.00
|
|
Total
|
$
|
875,000.00
|
|
* An
unutilized filing fee of $21,665.70 previously paid in connection with
Registration Statement No. 333-114486 filed on April 15, 2004 is being applied
to the fee payable pursuant to this Registration Statement pursuant to Rule
457(p) of the Securities Act. The payment of any additional filing fee is
deferred pursuant to Rules 456(b) and 457(r).
_______________
Item
15. Indemnification of Directors and Officers.
Missouri
Revised Statutes (RSMo) Section 351.355 (2005) provides as follows:
1. A
corporation created under the laws of this state may indemnify any person
who
was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened,
pending
or completed action, suit, or proceeding, whether civil, criminal,
administrative or investigative, other than an action by or in the right
of the
corporation, by reason of the fact that he or she is or was a director, officer,
employee or agent of the corporation, or is or was serving at the request
of the
corporation as a director, officer, employee or agent of another corporation,
partnership, joint venture, trust or other enterprise, against expenses,
including attorneys' fees, judgments, fines and amounts paid in settlement
actually and reasonably incurred by him in connection with such action, suit,
or
proceeding if he or she acted in good faith and in a manner he or she reasonably
believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation,
and,
with respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had no reasonable cause
to
believe his or her conduct was unlawful. The termination of any action, suit,
or
proceeding by judgment, order, settlement, conviction, or upon a plea of
nolo
contendere or its equivalent, shall not, of itself, create a presumption
that
the person did not act in good faith and in a manner which he or she reasonably
believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation,
and,
with respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had reasonable cause to
believe that his or her conduct was unlawful.
II-1
2.
The
corporation may indemnify any person who was or is a party or is threatened
to
be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed action or suit by
or in
the right of the corporation to procure a judgment in its favor by reason
of the
fact that he or she is or was a director, officer, employee or agent of the
corporation, or is or was serving at the request of the corporation as a
director, officer, employee or agent of another corporation, partnership,
joint